IoT
Recommended product
Contact us

Email:marketing@richerlink.com

Tel:+86-755-86610859

Add:Unit AEF, Flr 21 ,No 10, Baoneng Sci-Tech Industrial Park , Bantian , Longgang District, Shenzhen, China

prevnext

RL804E

Key Benifits and Features

  • highly reliable and easy to maintain

 

RicherLink RL804E Router Overview

RL804E terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. The box is based on the mature EPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to price. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain. And It is fully compliant with technical regulations and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.

Figure 1: RicherLink RL804E Router

Description RL804E equipment Interface

Port Type Function
PON port Connect PON port with internet by SC type, single mode optical fiber cable
LAN4/3/2/1 port RJ45 Port connects to local internet, 1 GE port and 3 FE port automatically
Reset button (RST) Press down reset button and keep 5 seconds to make the device restart and recover from the factory default Settings.
PWR port (DC12 V) Connect with power adapter
Power turn on/off Power turn on/off

 RL804E LED statement

Indicators status Description
POWER Light on ONU power supply normally
Light off ONU no power supply
PON Light on ONU link active
Blink ONU manage to link
Light off ONU receiving power rate lower than optical receiver sensitivity
LOS Blink Device does not receive optical signals.
Light off Device has receivedoptical signal.
LAN1~4 Light on network port linked, but no data transmitting
Blink network port data pass
Light off ONU no power supply or internet cable unlink

 RL804E specification and working environment

Parameter Nominal
Dimension 125mm×85mm×31mm(L×W×H)
Net weight 0.2kg
Typical power consumption <5W
Noise None
Cooling style Naturally cooling
Power supply 12V DC(By external AC/DC adapter)
Installation style Support PC, wall mount or put inside of information box.
Environment -5~50℃
Atmospheric pressure 70~106Kpa
MTBF 50,000hours
MTTR 30minutes
Parameter Nominal

RL804E EPON Interface

Parameter Nominal
Connector style SC/PC
PON quantity 1
Fiber style Single mode
Wavelength TX:1310 +/-20nmRX:1490 +/-10nm
PON interface standard PX20+
PON interface receiving rate 1.25Gpbs
PON interface transmitting rate 1.25Gpbs
Output optical power Min: 0dBm        Max: +4dBm
Opticalreceiver sensitivity Precede -28dBm
The length of the optical link Max 20km

WIFI GPON ONU Router Netwoking

Ordering Information

 Model  Product Description
RL804E  GPON ONU 4GE+2POTS+11n 2*2 +11ac 2*2+USB, 4 x External Antennas 5DBI
Product Inquiry
Name:*

Email:*

Skype:*

Message:*

Copyright © Richerlink Technology Co.,Ltd. 2009-2021. Copyright All Rights Reserved

粤ICP备09042325号