IoT
Recommended product
Contact us

Email:marketing@richerlink.com

Tel:+86-755-86610859

Add:Unit AEF, Flr 21 ,No 10, Baoneng Sci-Tech Industrial Park , Bantian , Longgang District, Shenzhen, China

prevnext

RL841GV

Key Benifits and Features

  • support SIP voice protocol
  • support H.248 voice protocol
  • SIP protocol: ISP provide the port number of the main SIP proxy server and terminal VOIP
  • Value range is 1-65535, system default value is 5060
  • 248 protocol: ISP provide port number of the spare MGC server and VOIP terminal
  • Value range is 1~65535, system default value is 2944
  • Port ringing current voltage: 50±10VAC,30±10H
  • Port type POTS(VOIP)
  • Support G.711 A-Law/u-Law,G729A/B,G.723.1-5.3/6.3,G.726.etc.voice coding/compressed technology

RicherLink RL841GV Router Overview

RL841GV terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.

Figure 1: RicherLink RL841GV Router

   Description RL841GV equipment Interface

Port Type Function
PON port Connect PON port with internet by SC type, single mode optical fiber cable
FXS port Connect the telephone with FXS port by telephone wire
LAN4/3/2/1 port RJ45Port connects to local internet, 1 GE port and 3 FE port automatically
Reset button (RST) Press down reset button and keep 5 seconds to make the device restart and recover from the factory default Settings.
PWR port (DC12 V) Connect with power adapter
Power turn on/off Power turn on/off

RL841GV LED statement

Indicators status Description
POWER Light on ONU power supply normally
Light off ONU no power supply
PON Light on ONU link active
Blink ONU manage to link
Light off ONU receiving power rate lower than optical receiver sensitivity
LOS Blink Device does not receive optical signals.
Light off Device has receivedoptical signal.
INTERNET Light on Internet is effective.
Light off Internet is ineffective.
LAN1~4 Light on network port linked, but no data transmitting
Blink network port data pass
Light off ONU no power supply or internet cable unlink
FXS Light on Registered to the SIP server and can be used
Light off It is not registered to the SIP server

 RL841GV specification and working environment

Parameter Nominal
Dimension 125mm×85mm×30mm(L×W×H)
Net weight 0.2kg
Typical power consumption <7W
Noise None
Cooling style Naturally cooling
Power supply 12V DC(By external AC/DC adapter)
Installation style Support PC, wall mount or put inside of information box.
Environment -5~50℃
Atmospheric pressure 70~106Kpa
MTBF 50,000hours
MTTR 30minutes
Parameter Nominal

 RL841GV EPON Interface

Parameter Nominal
Connector style SC/PC
PON quantity 1
Fiber style Single mode
Wavelength TX:1310 +/-20nmRX:1490 +/-10nm
PON interface standard IEEE802.3-2005 1000BASE-PX20+
PON interface receiving rate 2.488Gpbs
PON interface transmitting rate 1.244Gpbs
Output optical power Min: 0.5dBm        Max: +5dBm
Opticalreceiver sensitivity Precede -29dBm
The length of the optical link Max 20km

 

WIFI GPON ONU Router Netwoking

Ordering Information

 Model  Product Description
RL841GV  GPON ONU 4GE+2POTS+11n 2*2 +11ac 2*2+USB, 4 x External Antennas 5DBI
Product Inquiry
Name:*

Email:*

Skype:*

Message:*

Copyright © Richerlink Technology Co.,Ltd. 2009-2021. Copyright All Rights Reserved

粤ICP备09042325号