IoT
Recommended product
Contact us

Email:marketing@richerlink.com

Tel:+86-755-86610859

Add:Unit AEF, Flr 21 ,No 10, Baoneng Sci-Tech Industrial Park , Bantian , Longgang District, Shenzhen, China

prevnext

RL841EV

Key Benifits and Features

  • support SIP voice protocol
  • support H.248 voice protocol
  • SIP protocol: ISP provide the port number of the main SIP proxy server and terminal VOIP
  • Value range is 1-65535, system default value is 5060
  • 248 protocol: ISP provide port number of the spare MGC server and VOIP terminal
  • Value range is 1~65535, system default value is 2944
  • Port ringing current voltage: 50±10VAC,30±10H
  • Port type POTS(VOIP)
  • Support G.711 A-Law/u-Law,G729A/B,G.723.1-5.3/6.3,G.726.etc.voice coding/compressed technology

RicherLink RL841EV Router Overview

RL841EV terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. The box is based on the mature Gigabit EPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to price and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain. And It is fully compliant with technical regulations and requirement of EPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.

Figure 1: RicherLink RL841EV Router

  Description RL841EV equipment Interface

Port Type Function
PON port Connect PON port with internet by SC type, single mode optical fiber cable
FXS port Connect the telephone with FXS port by telephone wire
LAN4/3/2/1 port RJ45 Port connects to local internet, 1 GE port and 3 FE port automatically
Reset button (RST) Press down reset button and keep 5 seconds to make the device restart and recover from the factory default Settings.
PWR port (DC12 V) Connect with power adapter
Power turn on/off Power turn on/off

RL841EV LED statement

Indicators status Description
POWER Light on ONU power supply normally
Light off ONU no power supply
PON Light on ONU link active
Blink ONU manage to link
Light off ONU receiving power rate lower than optical receiver sensitivity
LOS Blink Device does not receive optical signals.
Light off Device has receivedoptical signal.
INTERNET Light on Internet is effective.
Light off Internet is ineffective.
LAN1~4 Light on network port linked, but no data transmitting
Blink network port data pass
Light on Registered to the SIP server and can be used
FXS Light off It is not registered to the SIP server
Every 0.25s blink Send and receive voice data

 RL841EV specification and working environment

Parameter Nominal
Dimension 125mm×85mm×31mm(L×W×H)
Net weight 0.2kg
Typical power consumption <7W
Noise None
Cooling style Naturally cooling
Power supply 12V DC(By external AC/DC adapter)
Installation style Support PC, wall mount or put inside of information box.
Environment -5~50℃
Atmospheric pressure 70~106Kpa
MTBF 50,000hours
MTTR 30minutes
Parameter Nominal

RL841EV EPON Interface

Parameter Nominal
Connector style SC/PC
PON quantity 1
Fiber style Single mode
Wavelength TX:1310 +/-20nmRX:1490 +/-10nm
PON interface standard IEEE802.3-2005 1000BASE-PX20+
PON interface receiving rate 1.25Gpbs
PON interface transmitting rate 1.25Gpbs
Output optical power Min: 0dBm        Max: +4dBm
Opticalreceiver sensitivity Precede -28dBm
The length of the optical link Max 20km

WIFI GPON ONU Router Netwoking

Ordering Information

 Model  Product Description
RL841EV  GPON ONU 4GE+2POTS+11n 2*2 +11ac 2*2+USB, 4 x External Antennas 5DBI
Product Inquiry
Name:*

Email:*

Skype:*

Message:*

Copyright © Richerlink Technology Co.,Ltd. 2009-2021. Copyright All Rights Reserved

粤ICP备09042325号